• +33 3 74 02 03 03

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. We recognize and respect the privacy rights of individuals with regards to their personal data. The information below explains what type of personal data we may collect from you on this website, how we use it, what the retention time is, and how you can exercise your rights regarding your personal data.

Processing of personal data

We collect personal data from this website only from people who want to contact us for more information or from candidates who submit their resume. We collect only the data we need to carry out these requests.

We will keep your data for the following duration:

  • 1 year in case of candidature
  • If you contacted us, we will keep your details for the duration of our business relationship
  • If you subscribed to our newsletter, we will keep your email address until you unsubscribe

Rights regarding personal data

If you have any questions concerning our privacy practices or wish to exercise your right to access, modify, correct or remove personal data that we have collected from you, please contact us by email at contact@starkage.com or by post at 1 rue du Professeur Calmette, 59800 Lille, France.

In addition, you may contact the French data protection agency, the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (www.cnil.fr), or your jurisdiction’s legal authority overseeing implementation of data protection laws to file a complaint regarding the processing of your personal data.